Wednesday, May 13, 2009

deprived of lunch.

mom forgot to give me my lunch money this morning. and i remembered right when i got on the train and the doors were closing. so im sitting here starving. although i am unusually happy! prom this saturday and school is done monday followed by exams. which im pretty sure i have to take most of them...i kinda bombed a test in chem today...WHOOPS! thats gonna destroy my 95ish. i keep thinking people are talking about me. its weird. i could use some mac and cheese and orios! yumm im hungry. so tonight is church. i always am thinking i am gonna skip...tonight i might. dont be mad. i just am not in the mood to be around everyone. i wanna do homework at home and eat. its weird though cus even though this is the last week of school for seniors teachers are piling on what the can. GROWLLLL. that was my stomach. i feel beautiful today. and slightly dehydrated. i felt the urge to steal this boys hoodie in theory 3 today...i liked was red...i didnt steal it. this kid next to me keeps twirling his hair. this class period has gona by soo fast like the rest of my day. the librarian is yelling at people to be quiet...NOT HAPPENING. i want to learn how to paint...really good. i just wanna paint all day. im gonna go fill out some scholarship crap. maybeee... well im out.

thanks for visiting my mind. come back soon!


  1. I sent you a Facebook comment...Mac and Cheese our house tomorrow night?? 5/14?